Sunday, October 21

BJP Candidates for Himachal Pradesh HP Election 2012


List of BJP Candidates for HP Election 2012

The BJP is trying its best to regain the power again in HP. everybody is eyeing of the November 4 elections when the fate of the candidates will be sealed in the ballot boxes. The HP elections 2012 results will be declared live on 20th December along with the Gujarat election results.

The Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP) has tried to file its best possible candidates but is also facing the wrath of its own people who were denied party tickets. They have either floated their own party or have filed the nomination as independent candidates.

BJP Candidate's Name for HP Election 2012:
Dharamsala Seat ------------------------------------------- Kishan Kapoor
Jubbal Kotkhai Seat ------------------------------------------- Narinder Bragta
Siraj Seat ------------------------------------------- Jairam Thakur
Dharampur Seat ------------------------------------------- Thakur Mahender Singh
Una Seat ------------------------------------------- Satpal Satti
Nahan Seat ------------------------------------------- Rajiv Bindal
Churah Seat ------------------------------------------- Hansraj
Chamba Seat ------------------------------------------- BK Chouhan
Dalhousie Seat ------------------------------------------- Renu Chaddha
Hamirpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Prem Kumar Dhumal
Sujanpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Urmil Thakur
Bhoranj Seat ------------------------------------------- Ishwar Dass Dhiman
Badsar Seat ------------------------------------------- Baldev Sharma
Nadaun Seat ------------------------------------------- Vijay Agnihotri
Banjar Seat ------------------------------------------- Khimi Ram
Shahpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Sarveen Chaudhary
Joginder Nagar Seat ------------------------------------------- Thakur Gulab Singh
Bhatiyat Seat ------------------------------------------- Vikram Jarial
Noorpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Ranveer Singh Nikka
Jaswan-Pragpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Vikram Thakur
Sulah Seat ------------------------------------------- Bipan Singh Parmar
Nagrota-Bagwan Seat ------------------------------------------- Mangal Chaudhary
Shahapur Seat ------------------------------------------- Sarveen Chaudhary
Dharmashala Seat ------------------------------------------- Kishan Kapoor
Palampur Seat ------------------------------------------- Praveen Sharma
Lahaul-Spiti Seat ------------------------------------------- Ramlal Markandaya.
Manali Seat ------------------------------------------- Govind Thakur
Banjar Seat ------------------------------------------- Khimi Ram
Anni (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Kishori Lal
Siraj Seat ------------------------------------------- Jairam Thakur
Darang Seat ------------------------------------------- Jawahar Singh Thakur
Joginder Nagar Seat ------------------------------------------- Gulab Singh Thakur
Dharampur Seat ------------------------------------------- Mahendra Thakur
Mandi Seat ------------------------------------------- Durga Dutt Thakur
Balh (S.C) Seat ------------------------------------------- Inder Singh Gandhi.
Bhoranj (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Ishwar Das Dhiman
Sujanpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Urmil Thakur
Hamirpur Seat ------------------------------------------- Premkumar Dhumal
Badsar Seat ------------------------------------------- Baldev Sharma
Nadaun Seat ------------------------------------------- Vijay Agnihotri.
Una district - Seat -------------------------------------------
Chintapurni (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Balbeer Chaudhary
Una Seat ------------------------------------------- Satpal Singh Satti
Kutlahar Seat ------------------------------------------- Virendra Kanwar.
Bilaspur district - Seat -------------------------------------------
Jhandutta (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Rikhi Ram Kaundal
ShriNainaDevi Seat ------------------------------------------- Randheer Sharma.
Aarki Seat ------------------------------------------- Govind Ram Sharma
Nalagarh Seat ------------------------------------------- KL Thakur
Doon Seat ------------------------------------------- Vinod Chandel
Kasauli (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Rajeev Sehjal
Sirmaur district - Seat -------------------------------------------
Pacchad (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Suresh Kashyap
Nahan Seat ------------------------------------------- Rajeev Bindal
ShriRenukaJi (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Hirda Ram
PontaSaheb Seat ------------------------------------------- Sukhram Chaudhary
Shillai Seat ------------------------------------------- Baldev Tomar.
Theog Seat ------------------------------------------- Rakesh Varma
Kusumpati Seat ------------------------------------------- Prem Singh Thakur
Shimla Seat ------------------------------------------- Suresh Bhardwaj
Jubbal-Kotkhai Seat ------------------------------------------- Narendra Bragata
Rampur (SC) Seat ------------------------------------------- Prem Singh Drek.

Lets wait for 20th December and see how many of these will make it to the HP Assembly.

2 comments :

Aru said...

List of winning Candidates - Himachal Assembly Elections 2012- List of New MlA Himachal. Who won who lost Himachal Assembly Election in all constituencies

1 Anni KHUB RAM (INC) Won by 1662 from KISHORI LAL (BJP)
2 Arki GOVIND RAM SHARMA (BJP) Won by 2075 from SANJAY (INC)
3 Baijnath KISHORI LAL (INC) WON by 6652 from MULKH RAJ (BJP)
4 Balh PRAKASH CHAUDHARY (INC) won by 3116 from INDER SINGH (BJP)
5 Banjar KARAN SINGH (INC) Won by 9292 from KHIMI RAM (BJP)
6 Barsar INDER DUTT LAKHANPAL (INC) Won by 2658 from BALDEV SHARMA (BJP)
7 Bharmour THAKUR SINGH BHARMOURI (INC) WOn by 3467 From JIA LAL (BJP)
8 Bhattiyat BIKRAM SINGH JARYAL (BJP) Ahead by 111 from KULDEEP SINGH PATHANIA (INC)
9 Bhoranj ISHWAR DASS DHIMAN (BJP) Won by 10415 from RAMESH CHAND (INC)
10 Bilaspur BUMBER THAKUR (INC) Won by 5141 from SURESH CHANDEL (BJP)
11 Chamba B. K. CHAUHAN (BJP) Won by 1934 from PAWAN NAYYAR (INC)
12 Chintpurni KULDIP KUMAR (INC) Won by 438 from BALBIR SINGH (BJP)
13 Chopal BALBIR SINGH VERMA (IND) Won by 674 from DR SUBHASH CHAND MANGLATE (INC)
14 Churah HANS RAJ (BJP) Won by 2211 from SURINDER BHARDWAJ (INC)
15 Dalhousie ASHA KUMARI (INC) Won by 7365 From Renu (BJP)
16 Darang KAUL SINGH (INC) Won by 2232 from JAWAHAR LAL (BJP)
17 Dehra RAVINDER SINGH (BJP) Won by 15293 from YOG RAJ (IND)
18 Dharampur MAHENDER SINGH (BJP) Won by 1041 from CHANDER SHEKHAR (INC)
19 Dharamshala SUDHIR SHARMA (INC) Won by 5000 from KISHAN KAPOOR(BJP)
20 Doon RAM KUMAR (INC) Won by 3830 from DARSHAN SINGH (IND)
21 Fatehpur SUJAN SINGH PATHANIA (INC) Won by 7217 from BALDEV THAKUR (BJP)
22 Gagret RAKESH KALIA (INC) Won by 4897 SUSHIL KUMAR KALIA (BJP)
23 Ghumarwin RAJESH DHARMANI (INC) Won by 3208 from RAJINDER GARG (BJP)
24 Hamirpur PREM KUMAR DHUMAL (BJP) Won by 9302 from NARINDER THAKUR (INC)
25 Haroli MUKESH AGNIHOTRI (INC) Won by 5172 from PROF. RAM KUMAR
26 Indora MANOHAR DHIMAN (IND) won by 7369 from KAMAL KISHOR (INC)
27 Jaisinghpur YADVINDER GOMA (INC) Won by 9735 from ATMA KUMAR (BJP)
28 Jaswan-Pragpur BIKRAM SINGH (BJP) Won by 6093 from NIKHIL RAJOUR (INC)
29 Jawalamukhi SANJAY RATTAN (INC) Won by 4025 from Ramesh Chand (BJP)
30 Jawali NEERAJ BHARTI (INC) Won by 4434 from Arjan Singh (BJP)
31 Jhanduta RIKHI RAM KONDAL (BJP) Won by 1199 from DR.BEERU RAM KISHORE (INC)
32 Jogindernagar GULAB SINGH THAKUR (BJP) Won by 5916 from THAKUR SURENDER PAL (INC)
33 Jubbal-Kotkhai ROHIT THAKUR (INC) Won by 9095 from NARINDER BRAGTA (BJP)

Aru said...

34 Kangra PAWAN KAJAL (IND) Won by 563 from CHOUDHARY SURENDER KUMAR (INC)
35 Karsog MANSA RAM (INC) Won by 4332 from HIRA LAL (BJP)
36 Kasauli RAJIV SAIZAL (BJP) Won by 24 from VINOD SULTANPURI (INC)
37 Kasumpti ANIRUDH SINGH (INC) won by 9886 PREM SINGH (BJP)
38 Kinnaur JAGAT SINGH NEGI (INC) Won by 6288 from TEJWANT SINGH NEGI (BJP)
39 Kullu MAHESHWAR SINGH (HLP) Won By 2985 from RAM SINGH (BJP)
40 Kutlehar VIRENDER KANWAR (BJP) Won by 1692 from RAM DASS (INC)
41 Lahaul & spiti RAVI THAKUR Won by 3696 from DR RAM LAL MARKANDA (BJP)
42 Manali GOVIND SINGH THAKUR (BJP) won by 3198 from BHUVNESHWAR GAUR (INC)
43 Mandi ANIL KUMAR (INC) won by 3930 from DURGA DUTT (BJP)
44 Nachan VINOD KUMAR (BJP) won by 3031 from TEK CHAND DOGRA
45 Nadaun VIJAY AGNIHOTRI (BJP) won by 6750 from SUKHVINDER SINGH SUKHU (INC)
46 Nagrota G.S. BALI (INC) won by 2743 from ARUN KUMAR (IND)
47 Nahan RAJEEV BINDAL (BJP) Won by 12824 from KUSH PARMAR (INC)
48 Nalagarh KRISHAN LAL THAKUR (BJP) Won by 9308 from LAKHVINDER SINGH RANA (INC)
49 Nurpur AJAY MAHAJAN (INC) Won by 3367 from RAKESH PATHANIA (IND)
50 Pachhad SURESH KUMAR (BJP) Won by 2625 from GANGU RAM MUSAFIR (INC)
51 Palampur BRIJ BEHARI LAL BUTAIL (INC) Won by 9029 from PARVEEN KUMAR (BJP)
52 Paonta Sahib KIRNESH JUNG (IND) Won by 790 from SUKH RAM (BJP)
53 Rampur NAND LAL (INC) won by 9471 from PREM SINGH DRAIK (BJP)
54 Rohru MOHAN LAL BRAKTA (INC) Won by 28415 BALAK RAM NEGI. (BJP)
55 Sarkaghat INDER SINGH (BJP) won by 2204 from RANGILA RAM RAO (INC)
56 Seraj JAI RAM THAKUR (BJP) won by 5752 from Tara Thakur
57 Shahpur SARVEEN (BJP) won by 3123 from VIJAI SINGH (INC)
58 Shillai BALDEV SINGH TOMAR (BJP) won by 1918 from HARSHWARDHAN CHAUHAN (INC)
59 Shimla SURESH BHARDWAJ (BJP) Won by 628 from HARISH (INC)
60 Shimla Rural VIRBHADRA SINGH (INC) Won by 20000 from ISHWAR ROHAL (BJP)
61 Solan DHANI RAM SHANDIL (INC) Won by 4472 from KUMARI SHEELA (BJP)
62 Sri Naina Deviji SH. RANDHIR SHARMA (BJP) Won by 1385 from RAM LAL THAKUR (INC)
63 Sri Renukaji VINAY KUMAR (INC) Won by 655 from HIRDAYA RAM (BJP)
64 Sujanpur RAJINDER SINGH (IND) Won by 14166 from ANITA VERMA (INC)
65 Sullah JAGJIWAN PAUL (INC) Won by 4428 from VIPIN SINGH PARMAR (BJP)
66 Sundernagar SOHAN LAL (INC) Won by 8990 from ROOP SINGH (IND)
67 Theog VIDYA (INC) Won by 4276 from RAKESH VERMA (BJP)
68 Una SAT PAL SINGH SATTI (BJP) Won by 4746 from SATPAL SINGH RAIZADA (INC)

More Information about Himachal Pradesh